Shop More Submit  Join Login
About Digital Art / Hobbyist Premium Member Threevil Genius28/Male/United States Group :iconadult-ocs: Adult-OCs
For those Sexy OCs
Recent Activity
Deviant for 10 Years
1 Month Premium Membership:
Given by an Anonymous Deviant
Statistics 623 Deviations 11,449 Comments 58,690 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

My Latest Works folks~

Favourites

Commission Informatorium Center

Monica - Commissions Are Open by Sageroot
Here's How YOU, the People, can Commission ME, some random guy!


$2 Chibi Chib: Chibi Chib - G.R.L.S 2 by Sageroot
A Tiny chibi. Super Simple and super Adorbz~

$5 Chibi: Pokemon Gijinka: Vendetta by Sageroot
Your Basic regular sized Chibi~

$5 Bust: Uber Busty - Eyeleen by Sageroot
For those who like the top halves of Characters~ UBER BUSTY Option Avalible

$10 Full Body: Demoness - Carmilla by Sageroot
A Full on Full Body Pic with shadows and everything. Simple Background Included.

ASK ABOUT NSFW
I can do NSFW for any of these options, ye just have to ask~

~What I can Draw~
Woman, Fan service, Men (to a point), creatures, Robots, lots of stuff~
I can Draw almost anyhting, if something comes up that I can't draw I'll update the list~
~What I can't Draw~
I can't draw Anyhting "below the belt" (Though I am getting better) but if yer looking for Hardcore Hentai I'm out XD
Extreme Gore
Muscles (Only cuz I can't draw em XD)

~Contacting~
Just Note me with the details and we can discuss there~

Also if I refuse your order its nothing personal, it might just be something I'm not comfortable with~

Webcam

Visitors

:iconjogemu:
Jogemu
Nov 25, 2014
1:28 pm
:iconbonedolllovers:
bonedolllovers
Nov 24, 2014
5:47 pm
:iconpiers401:
Piers401
Nov 24, 2014
2:15 pm
:iconsherlock-notorious:
Sherlock-Notorious
Nov 24, 2014
8:50 am
:iconmondrawer42:
mondrawer42
Nov 23, 2014
8:27 am

Friends

Groups

:iconadult-ocs:

deviantID

Sageroot
Threevil Genius
Artist | Hobbyist | Digital Art
United States
Name: Iven P. Sageroot
Nicknames: Sage, Sagey, Egg, Eggy-chan, Eggman, Eggy
Race: Patchwork Demon
Gender: Male...least I hope so

Likes: Lemme see...Halloween ofcourse. Candy, Anime, Keroro Gunsou, Disgaea, Video Games, Drawing, Cooking, Cute things, Candy, anything Patchwork and ofcourse junky machinery. I love Cartoons and Comedy Movies.

Dislikes: Snobby People, Raw fish, Rap, Hip Hop, seeing friends Sad, uhh... stuff?...*Shrug* all I can think of

Fav Video Games: Every Disgaea game, Portal, Bioshock, Quantum Conundrum, Every Single LittleBigPlanet game, Pokemon, Kirby Games, Final Fantasy, Zelda, and a bunch more *nod nod*

Favorite Music: Disco, Jazz, Creepy music, anything by Danny Elfman, Terry S. Taylor, Steve Kirk, or Tenpei Sato, Mocean Worker, Parov Stelar, Video Game music XD , uhh...and anything else I can remember.

I also have a Mumblr account now XD
NSFW WARNING! >3< its-sageroot.tumblr.com/
Interests
And with that I am out of PRemium Membership for now T3T
Meh, I gotta save up and get a new one so I'll wait, I dun mind I guess XD
Justl etting ya know so you guys dun freak out about my page, though I doubt anyone cares XD 


EDIT: Okay, seriously. WHY?! WHy do you people give me such love! I am worthless trash!
Thank you sew much T3T
  • Mood: Depressed
  • Listening to: I dunno
  • Reading: Mumblr
  • Watching: TWINZ PLAY!!!
  • Playing: LittleBigPlanet Vita
  • Eating: NOTHING!
  • Drinking: Water?

Does anyone Wanna Commission me? I'm still Open T3T 

50%
7 deviants said I'm Poor And Lack The Paypals~
29%
4 deviants said YES! I'll Note you soon!
21%
3 deviants said I Need To Get Some Monies First~ but SOON!

Shoutbox

boommaster:iconboommaster:
SUPER EARLY HAPPY BIRTHDAY!
Thu Oct 30, 2014, 9:24 AM
BlueHecate:iconbluehecate:
Or full of hugs! :hug:
Mon Aug 25, 2014, 2:51 PM
Sageroot:iconsageroot:
People are Weird sometimes =3=
Fri Jul 18, 2014, 5:23 PM
Olimar321:iconolimar321:
I CALL BATTLING THOU IN POKEMON
Thu Mar 27, 2014, 6:22 PM
CopFish:iconcopfish:
youre under arrest for illegal activity of throwing a house party
Fri Feb 21, 2014, 11:08 PM
Nobody

Sagey's Video of The Whatever Time!



Latest Twinz Play Video OwO Like, Comment, Subscribe!

Donate

Sageroot has started a donation pool!
3,000 / 3,000
I wanna be able to buy myself a Premium Membership n junk~ And so I can Point commission friends! So I guess Point Commission Payments can go here~ Or Donations but I aint holding my breath on that one XP

You must be logged in to donate.

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconrp-ghostman:
RP-GhostMan Featured By Owner 6 days ago  Student
hey I had a question, do you ever RP with your characters?
Reply
:iconsageroot:
Sageroot Featured By Owner 6 days ago  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Nope XD not really
Reply
:iconrp-ghostman:
RP-GhostMan Featured By Owner 6 days ago  Student
aww darn I thought they might like meeting my Robots that I call the Monster Masters
Reply
:iconolimar321:
Olimar321 Featured By Owner Nov 18, 2014  Student Traditional Artist
Bro lbp3 is the shit
Reply
:iconrickz0r:
Rickz0r Featured By Owner Nov 8, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Thanks a bunch for the watch & fave ;w;
Reply
:iconsageroot:
Sageroot Featured By Owner Nov 8, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
No problem friend! OwO your work is amazing! I just adore your style! <3
Reply
:iconfrokamen:
frokamen Featured By Owner Oct 31, 2014
have a happy birthday
Reply
:iconsageroot:
Sageroot Featured By Owner Nov 1, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
I tried XD
Reply
:iconfrokamen:
frokamen Featured By Owner Nov 2, 2014
oh well I hope that next year works out better for you.
Reply
:iconbluehecate:
BlueHecate Featured By Owner Oct 31, 2014  Student Photographer
Happy Birthday dude! And as a present (cause I don't have anything ready at the moment) I offer one of my critters as a gift to you. If you find one or two you'd like I will draw and color them to your color preferences if you have some in mind ^w^
sta.sh/225gjeqdepul?edit=1
Reply
Add a Comment: